Wang Mingfang, chairman of the Anhui Provincial Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC), studied a-www.52cp.cn

Wang Mingfang, the chairman of the Anhui provincial CPPCC, died at the school of Changchun post and Telecommunications College, Wang Mingfang, male, Han nationality, born in November 1952, Heilongjiang Longjiang people. He worked in November 1974, and joined the Communist Party of China in August 1974. He has a college degree and an economist. The eleven chairman of the CPPCC and the party secretary of the Party committee of the Anhui province. From June 1972 to November 1974 at the Heilongjiang post school learning city telephone communication professional after graduation, served as Deputy Secretary of the Heilongjiang post, Secretary of the Communist Youth League school; in November 1976 the Telecommunications Administration Bureau of Heilongjiang Province industrial department deputy director; Deputy Director in May 1980 in Heilongjiang province Harbin City Telephone Bureau; in June 1983 he served as director of Party members, posts and Telecommunications Administration Bureau of Heilongjiang province (deputy political department (Department) from July 1982 to June 1984 in Heilongjiang provincial Party school party management professional learning); in April 1985 the Minister of Propaganda Department of the Political Department of the Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications (from September 1980 to July 1986 in Changchun Institute of Posts and telecommunications engineering correspondence learning); December 1988, education department deputy director of the Ministry of Posts and telecommunications; January 1994, pptna president, party secretary and general editor of 1995; In September, served as assistant to the governor of Anhui province; in December 1997 the Standing Committee of Anhui provincial Party committee, assistant governor; February 1998 provincial Party committee, provincial Party Committee Propaganda Department minister; in October 1999 the provincial Party committee and provincial secretary; in November 2002 he served as Deputy Secretary of the provincial Party Committee, provincial Party committee secretary (from October 1999 to May 2003 served as first Secretary of departments directly under the Provincial Working Committee); May 2003 Deputy Secretary of the provincial Party committee; January 2011 he served as Deputy Secretary of the provincial Party committee, the provincial CPPCC Chairman; February 2011 vice secretary of provincial Party committee, the provincial CPPCC Chairman, party secretary; July 2011 has served as the provincial CPPCC Chairman, Party Secretary (from December 2002 to September 2011 served as president of the provincial Party school). The sixteen and seventeen Central Committee of the Communist Party of China. The sixteen major, seventeenth and eighteen major representatives of the Communist Party of China. The nine committee member of the Communist Party of China.

安徽省政协主席王明方病逝 曾就读于长春邮电学院   王明方,男,汉族,1952年11月生,黑龙江龙江人,1974年11月参加工作,1974年8月加入中国共产党,大学学历,经济师。现任十一届安徽省政协主席、党组书记。   1972年6月至1974年11月在黑龙江邮电学校市内电话通信专业学习,毕业后历任黑龙江邮电学校团委副书记、书记;   1976年11月任黑龙江省邮电管理局工业处副处长;   1980年5月任黑龙江省哈尔滨市市内电话局副局长;   1983年6月任黑龙江省邮电管理局党组成员、政治部主任(副厅级)(1982年7月至1984年6月在黑龙江省委党校党政管理专业学习);   1985年4月任邮电部政治部宣传部部长(1980年9月至1986年7月在长春邮电学院函授电信工程专业学习);   1988年12月任邮电部教育司副司长;   1994年1月任人民邮电报社社长、党委书记、总编辑;   1995年9月任安徽省省长助理;   1997年12月任安徽省委常委,省长助理;   1998年2月任省委常委、省委宣传部部长;   1999年10月任省委常委、省委秘书长;   2002年11月任省委副书记、省委秘书长(1999年10月至2003年5月兼任省直属机关工委第一书记);   2003年5月任省委副书记;   2011年1月任省委副书记,省政协主席;   2011年2月任省委副书记,省政协主席、党组书记;   2011年7月至今任省政协主席、党组书记(2002年12月至2011年9月兼任省委党校校长)。   中共十六届、十七届中央候补委员。中共十六大、十七大、十八大代表。中共九届省委委员。相关的主题文章: